Went out for a morning ride to burn the blubber
Rode up Hanger Hill to the station and down Brooklands Road to the A245
Rode over the A3 and through Cobham passing Stoke D’Abernon to pick up the A244
Rode through Oxshott to Esher and then on to the Scilly Isles roundabout
Turned and rode to Hampton Court bridge where I crossed the river
Rode to Walton via Lower Sunbury and crossed the river to pick up Walton Lane
Returned to town and looped round Portmore Park and Wey Roads to the Chertsey road
Cycled to the Bourne Estate then went to Heath Road riding by the river
Returned home up Heath Road and down Hanger Hill