Went out for an evening ride
I rode down Hanger Hill to the cricket pitch and turned into Queens Road
I then rode down past Walton, through Hersahm and on to Esher
At Esher I headed for the Scilly Isles junction but turned into Esher Way
I cut across to East molesey and turned towards West Molesey
I then cut over to Walton on Thames and headed through the town
I rode though to pick up Oatlands and returned to town
When I reached the cricket pitch I returned home up Hanger Hill