Did the usual lunchtime ride (with a wee bit more)
Rode up the Balcombe road and Hanlye Lane
Rode through Cuckfield and on to Burgess Hill via Ansty
Returned to town on Isaacs Lane
Rode across town and down Oathall Road
Returned home via Sydney Road